?

Log in

 
 
21 December 2020 @ 04:33 am
 


This journal is semi-Friends Only.

I leave all my creative writing/etc posts here unlocked, as well as posts I think anyone might want to stumble upon if you find yourself in this journal. The personal things I lock. Feel free to comment here if you'd like to add me back, otherwise I'll just assume you're here for writings, etc. (Unless I know you from around LJ and/or think you're awesome.) :)

Also, once we're friends feel free to check out my About Me post, and leave me a comment about yourself. ;)
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
(Screened comment)
Aly: {BSG} Roslin & Kara happytenacious_err on June 8th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, I know how you feel. Between Cuddy, Scully, and Roslin I've just decided to not vote because it's pretty pointless if I vote for every HBIC I love. I just think Adele's plain out bitchier, lol, and so I nominated her. BUT YAY FOR ALSO LIKING HER.

Hi!! :D
(Screened comment)
Alytenacious_err on June 15th, 2009 01:54 am (UTC)
Certainly! :D Anyone that loves X-Files and Stargate is obviously also love.

Edited at 2009-06-15 01:54 am (UTC)
(Screened comment)
Aly: {FS} Aeryn/John longtenacious_err on June 27th, 2009 06:24 am (UTC)
Certainly! Anyone who likes all those shows is clearly awesome. :) And yeah, I really like SGA and I'm even pretty into it at the moment, but I've just never thought it was quite up to par plot-wise. It's a little... too generically science fiction? I adore the characters on it though. Uh, /ramble.

Aw yay! I just recently finished Farscape. Where are you at? How're you liking it? :DD
Jessjessm on June 27th, 2009 06:29 pm (UTC)
I watched SG:A as it aired, but I lost interest around the end of season three, and then it was canceled. Are you going to check out Stargate Universe? I love Robert Carlyle, so I probably will. Why not. There's no other sci-fi shows on!

I finished "Back and Back and Back to the Future" today. I absolutely lovelovelove John, but I'm still warming up to everyone else. I love the style and set-up of the show, but—besides John—everyone else is kinda of a jerk, LOL. (Maturely stated.) I like Zhaan, but she gets the most boring plotlines thus far. I'm totally expecting to warm up to everybody else over time, so I have no worries.
Aly: {FS} Johntenacious_err on June 27th, 2009 07:06 pm (UTC)
I didn't think it was the same after Elizabeth died but she was also my favorite so I may be a teeny bit biased. Yep, I'm definitely trying out Universe. I'm a little bit meh about it to be honest, it just doesn't sound all that interesting to me, but I'm hoping to be proved wrong. :)

Haha yes, they are mostly jerks that you come to love. I always really loved Aeryn, but I came into the show because I loved Claudia Black so it was biased. Zhaan is awesome, she'll get better plotlines later. Yeah, before you know it you'll be all attached to everyone... possibly even Rygel. ;)
Zoe: By your sidecaramel_monkey on July 5th, 2009 10:34 am (UTC)
Uhm...hello. :P I saw your fic on the D/V community and thought it was pretty sweet.^^ And yeah. We pretty much have the same interests so I decided to add you.



YepYep! :D
Aly: {SG1} D/Vtenacious_err on July 6th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm adding you right now, yay for similar interests. :D
I'm not weird, I'm limited edition: my endless loveanuna_81 on September 3rd, 2009 03:11 pm (UTC)
Hello there. I would like to friend you. I think we share love for ships and TV shows, and I read your fics. You seem very creative too, and that is awesome :) I'm always happy to find new LJ friends, and if you agree I would really like to friend you.
Aly: {SGA} John/Elizabeth balcony discoverytenacious_err on September 3rd, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
Of course! I love your writing and how could I refuse with an icon like that? :)
Havochavocthecat on September 29th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
Wait, wait, you like Elizabeth/John and Daniel/Janet? How did I not find out about you in Stargate fandom years ago? Adding you, hope to be added back. :)
Aly: {SGA} John/Elizabethtenacious_err on September 29th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
Of course! I've seen you around fandom and love your writing. Also, Daniel/Janet are adorable. I cannot be convinced they weren't together in 2010. I'm glad you added me. :)
Michelle: sparky; conversion.michysquishy on May 5th, 2010 05:55 am (UTC)
Heyy stumbled upon your journal. Looks like we have a bunch of fandom interests in common! Friends? :)
Aly: {SGA} John/Elizabeth there's that tootenacious_err on May 5th, 2010 01:45 pm (UTC)
Well with an icon like that, how I can refuse? :) Added you back!
Linnyladylinners on June 3rd, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
May I just ask where your moodtheme is from? I'd love to have a new one and Elizabeth is awsome :)
Alytenacious_err on June 3rd, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
Sure! I actually made my mood theme, the post for it is here. It's actually a John/Elizabeth theme.

Also, I know that there is an animated mood theme that's just Elizabeth, but I did a little digging and I couldn't find who made it, so sorry. :(

Edited at 2010-06-03 06:51 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
Alytenacious_err on June 7th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Sure thing! I'm adding you back. :)
he is terrible, face-wise: lizzie TRW prettyleanstein on January 27th, 2011 07:01 am (UTC)
um... hi! *waves* This may be a bit forward and I should probably buy you dinner first or something but may I friend you? Catherine and the others speak very highly of you, and I like to pretend I'm as awesome as them by surrounding myself with as much awesome people as I can (This is me saying you're awesome, and I would like to friend you).

errr sorry. HAAAIIII.
Alytenacious_err on January 27th, 2011 08:10 am (UTC)
Dude, of course! I... kind of thought you were my friend already? So, um. Fail. I don't update this nearly as much as I should, but I would love to be your friend! I don't need even need dinner, I'm easy. ;)
faded2redfaded2red on January 30th, 2012 06:50 pm (UTC)
Hey! It's Mikki back on lj. New username same old stuff. lol
Alytenacious_err on January 30th, 2012 11:10 pm (UTC)
Yaaaaaay! *glomps*! I am glad you're on LJ. :) I don't use that dreamwidth at all, so I didn't add you there, and here I pretty much only use LJ for the fic posting, but. I am glad to have an awesome person on my flist again. <33